Vegas Cup MLK Weekend FAQ

Results for 2020

Vegas Cup MLK Weekend

3/26/2021
Nevada
Tournament Director
Jim Rasmussen
BOYS: U9 - U19
GIRLS: U9 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Boys U9 Silver EliteChampion: The Mob
Finalist: Lvsa '11 Boys Red
star Blue Division
Boys U9 SilverChampion: Prime SC 11 Boys Mdc
Finalist: Dksc Dallas Kicks Gold
N/A
Boys U10 Silver EliteChampion: Casa FC Inter Sandoval 2010b
Finalist: FC Dallas 10b - Gaucho East
star Blue Division
Boys U10 SilverChampion: Lvsa '10 Boys Silver
Finalist: Las Vegas Gunners
star Green Division
Boys U11 GoldChampion: Dmcv Sharks Andrade B2009
Finalist: Utah Rangers Rangers FC 09
star Red Division
Boys U11 Silver EliteChampion: Provo Futbol Academy 09
Finalist: LA Galaxy San Diego Lagsd B09/carroll
star Green Division
Boys U11 SilverChampion: Fullerton Rangers B09 White
Finalist: LA Roca S-fs Red
star Green Division
Boys U12 GoldChampion: Seattle United B08 Copa A
Finalist: Premier SC Blue Devils
star Green Division
Boys U12 Silver EliteChampion: LA Galaxy San Diego Lagsd B08/aldo
Finalist: Riverside City FC B08 Academy
star Green Division
Boys U12 SilverChampion: Laguna FC Green 08
Finalist: San Clemente Surf B08 Kieffer
star Green Division
Boys U13 GoldChampion: Fire Juniors Elite 07 Boys
Finalist: Laguna FC 07
star Blue Division
Boys U13 Silver EliteChampion: Rebels SC - IE B07 Urbano
Finalist: Prime SC 07 Boys Mch
star Green Division
Boys U13 SilverChampion: SD Force FC B2007 Gold
Finalist: Solar 07b Juliao
star Green Division
Boys U14 GoldChampion: Nevada Youth Soccer LV Pros 06
Finalist: Heat FC 06 Ecnl
star Red Division
Boys U14 Silver EliteChampion: Fire Juniors Elite 06 Boys
Finalist: Cda Slammers Vargas B06
star Green Division
Boys U14 SilverChampion: Granada United Lafc
Finalist: FC Heat Rosales B2006
star Green Division
Boys U15 Silver EliteChampion: Socal Elite FC B05 Gold
Finalist: Rebels SC - IE 05 Urbano
star Blue Division
Boys U15 GoldChampion: Solar 05b Ecnl Martinez
Finalist: FC Dallas Youth 05b Navy
star Red Division
Boys U15 SilverChampion: Rsl-az North 05 Boys Rideout
Finalist: Lvsa '05 Boys White
star Green Division
Boys U16 GoldChampion: Downtown Lvsc 04 Gold
Finalist: Nsysl Lvesc '04 Yellow
star Bronze Division
Boys U16 Silver EliteChampion: Washington Timbers 04b Red2
Finalist: Inter United FC 04b (bradford)
star Red Division
Boys U16 SilverChampion: Lvsa '04 Boys Red
Finalist: Tactical FC '04 Rdj
star Blue Division
Boys U17 GoldChampion: Sparta United Sparta B03 Premier MD
Finalist: Downtownlvsc 03 Gold
star Red Division
Boys U17 Silver EliteChampion: Heat FC 03 AS
Finalist: Albion Sclv 2003 Academy GW
star Blue Division
Boys U17 SilverChampion: Forza Futbal Forza FC RS 03
Finalist: Utah Surf Davis 03 LP Blue
star Blue Division
Boys U18 GoldChampion: Vkcobrasfc 2002 Zapata
Finalist: Heat FC 02 GR
star Red Division
Boys U18 SilverChampion: Utah Surf 02 SB
Finalist: OK Energy FC (central) 02 Green
star Blue Division
Boys U19 Boys U19Champion: Copper Mountain Soccer Copper Mountain 01 JW
Finalist: Heat FC 02/01 Ecnl
star Red Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Girls U9 GoldChampion: Prime SC 11 Girls Slc
Finalist: Sting 11 Shepard
star Blue Division
Girls U9 SilverChampion: Ucsc Spurs Premier G11
Finalist: Fury FC Furyfc IE - G2011
N/A
Girls U10 GoldChampion: Bvb 10 G Premier South
Finalist: Hawaii Rush Soccer Rush 10g
star Bronze Division
Girls U10 SilverChampion: Surf Hawaii 2010g Academy II
Finalist: Furyfc IE - G2010
star Green Division
Girls U11 GoldChampion: West Slammers FC Fortes 09
Finalist: Liverpool G2009 Red
star Green Division
Girls U11 Silver EliteChampion: Players SC 2009 Girls Academy SB
Finalist: FC Dallas Youth 09g Jdl Blue
star Blue Division
Girls U11 SilverChampion: Pateadores Girls 2009 Blue
Finalist: Bysc Corona United Bysc G09
star Green Division
Girls U11 BronzeChampion: Ayso United- Downey Ayso United-downey
Finalist: Prime SC 09 Girls Cch
star Blue Division
Girls U12 GoldChampion: Cda Slammers FC G08 Macias
Finalist: Eagles SC Eagles G2008- Jubilee
star Red Division
Girls U12 Silver EliteChampion: Eda
Finalist: OC Surf North G2008 White Aguinaldo
star Green Division
Girls U12 SilverChampion: Prime SC 08 Girls Dtm
Finalist: Rampage 08 RL
star Green Division
Girls U12 BronzeChampion: South Bay Elite SC Elite SC
Finalist: AC Brea G08 Black
star Green Division
Girls U13 GoldChampion: Fire Juniors Elite 07 Girls
Finalist: Heat FC 07 Ecnl
star Blue Division
Girls U13 Silver EliteChampion: Sasa Spirits 2007 1984
Finalist: Legends FC South G07
star Blue Division
Girls U13 SilverChampion: Solar 08g Cavalle/richie
Finalist: FC Dallas Youth 07g Central Gold
star Green Division
Girls U13 BronzeChampion: Cda Slammers FC DB
Finalist: Cdasc G07 Tjr
star Green Division
Girls U14 GoldChampion: Lvsa '06 Girls National League
Finalist: Avalanche 06 Ecnl
star Red Division
Girls U14 Silver EliteChampion: Fire Juniors Elite 06 Girls
Finalist: Cda Slammers FC G06 M Sanger
star Blue Division
Girls U14 SilverChampion: Sting 06 Rigsby (f:west 06)
Finalist: Celtic FC 1888 G06
star Blue Division
Girls U14 BronzeChampion: FC Long Beach G06
Finalist: WA Rush G06
star Blue Division
Girls U15 GoldChampion: Forza FC 05 DN
Finalist: Utah Celtic FC / Utah Rangers FC Celtic 05 Pr
star Blue Division
Girls U15 Silver EliteChampion: Sting Npl CB 05
Finalist: Heat FC 05 SR
star Red Division
Girls U15 SilverChampion: Nationals Union 05 Girls Red
Finalist: Fire FC Premier 05 Howe
star Green Division
Girls U16 Silver EliteChampion: Heat FC 05 Ecnl
Finalist: Northern Peaks
star Blue Division
Girls U16 SilverChampion: Arson FC Academy 04
Finalist: Henderson - Lvsa 04g Red
star Blue Division
Girls U17 GoldChampion: San Juan SC Spirits 04/03 Composite
Finalist: Utah Avalanche Avalanche 04 Ecnl
star Red Division
Girls U17 Silver EliteChampion: LA Roca FC UT LA Roca Cas 03g
Finalist: Lvsa '03 Girls White
star Red Division
Girls U17 SilverChampion: Heat FC 04 Ecnl
Finalist: LA Roca FC LA Roca TJ
star Red Division
Girls U18 GoldChampion: Lvsa '03 Girls National League
Finalist: Heat FC 03 Ecnl
star Bronze Division
Girls U18 SilverChampion: Rampage 02 RL
Finalist: Henderson - Lvsa 03/02g White
star Blue Division
Girls U19 Under 19Champion: League 30 L30 Crush G01
Finalist: Heat FC 02/01 Ecnl II
star Red Division