Wake FC Fall Invitational FAQ

Wake FC Fall Invitational

11/6/2020
North Carolina
Tournament Director
Caleb Norkus
BOYS: U8 - U16
GIRLS: U8 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

10U Boys BlueChampion: 12 WFC Chelsea JRs North
Finalist: 11 WFC Stoke City
star Bronze Division
11U Boys BlueChampion: 10 WFC Gold North
Finalist: WYSA Explosion
star Red Division
11U Boys Blackstar Blue Division
11U Boys Whitestar Red Division
12U Boys BlueChampion: 09 WFC Man City
Finalist: Carolina Velocity 09 Red
star Red Division
12U Boys Blackstar Green Division
12U Boys Whitestar Blue Division
13U Boys BlueChampion: 08 TYSC Arsenal
Finalist: 08 WFC Gold North
star Bronze Division
13U Boys BlackChampion: ACS Orange
Finalist: NCFC Whitecaps FC
star Blue Division
14U Boys BlueChampion: Carolina Velocity U14 Elite
Finalist: JLFC 07 Elite B
star Bronze Division
14U Boys BlackChampion: Carolina Velocity U13/14 Black
Finalist: 07 WFC West Brom
star Blue Division
16U Boys BlueChampion: Carolina Velocity 05 Elite
Finalist: JLFC 06 Elite B
star Red Division
19U Boys Bluestar Silver Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

10U Girls BlueN/A
11U Girls BlueCo-Champion: 10 WFC Dash Juniors G
Co-Champion: 10 WFC Black G
star Bronze Division
12U Girls BlueChampion: 09 WFC Gold North G
Finalist: 09 WFC Black G
star Red Division
13U Girls Bluestar Red Division
13U Girls Blackstar Blue Division
14U Girls BlueChampion: NCFC WF United Black G
Finalist: 07 NCFC Thunder G
star Red Division
14U Girls BlackChampion: 07 WFC Black G
Finalist: Carolina Velocity Coastal 07 Girls
star Blue Division
15U Girls BlueChampion: 06 WFC Fusion North G
Finalist: CISC SOUTH MAT BLUE G
star Red Division
15U Girls BlackChampion: 06 WFC South G
Finalist: CISC East Cab Blue G
star Bronze Division
17U Girls BlueChampion: CISC SOUTH MAT BLUE G
Finalist: TSA Pumas Black G
star Blue Division
19U Girls BlueChampion: TSA United Gold G
Finalist: 02 NCFC FUSION G
star Red Division