Surf City Cup FAQ

Surf City Cup

6/29/2024
California
Tournament Director
Jim Dynda
BOYS: U8 - U19
GIRLS: U8 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Male U10 - Boys 2015 White 1Champion: FC Premier B2015 Linares
Finalist: Pateadores SC NB B2015 White
star Green Division
Male U10 - Boys 2015 White 2Champion: Futbol Legacy 09B MetroStars
Finalist: CA Rush B2015 Nero HB
star Green Division
Male U13 - Boys 2012 BlueChampion: Albion SC Central Cal 12B EA2
Finalist: Pateadores SC HB B2012
star Green Division
Male U13 - Boys 2012 WhiteChampion: SB Falcons B2012 Blue
Finalist: Dreamers SC B2012
star Green Division
Male U15 - Boys 2010 BlueChampion: Albion SC Central Cal 10B EA1
Finalist: Dreamers SC 2010B
star Green Division
Male U18 - Boys 2007 BlueChampion: FFSC B2007 JC
Finalist: North Scottsdale 07B Sandsharks
star Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Female U9 - Girls 2016 WhiteChampion: Pateadores SC NB G2016
Finalist: Beach FC G2017 LB A. Ayala
N/A
Female U10 - Girls 2015 BlueChampion: Beach FC G2015 LB A. Ayala
Finalist: CDA Slammers Cerritos G2015 Cruz
star Blue Division
Female U10 - Girls 2015 WhiteChampion: Pateadores SC NB G2015 Blue
Finalist: CDA Slammers Cerritos G2015 Cruz Maroon
N/A
Female U11 - Girls 2014 WhiteChampion: Gundo FC G2014
Finalist: Pateadores SC NB G2014 White
star Blue Division
Female U12 - Girls 2013 White 1Champion: LA Surf SW G2013 Kobozart
Finalist: Arena FC G2013 Tronson
star Green Division
Female U12 - Girls 2013 White 2Champion: CDA Slammers Cerritos G2013 Cruz Maroon
Finalist: CDA Slammers HB G2013 Perez
star Green Division
Female U13 - Girls 2012 BlueChampion: Sporting California USA G2011
Finalist: Beach FC G2013 LB Ayala
star Green Division
Female U13 - Girls 2012 WhiteChampion: CDA Slammers HB G2012 Gonzalez Maroon
Finalist: CDA Slammers Cerritos G2012 Garcia Maroon
star Green Division
Female U15 - Girls 2010 WhiteChampion: CDA Slammers HB G2010 Santos
Finalist: Pateadores SC NB G2010 Black
star Green Division
Female U16 - Girls 2009 BlueChampion: CDA Slammers Cerritos G2009 Soler Nanez
Finalist: SU CA Bakersfield 2009G Elite Alvarez
star Green Division