Tournament of Champions FAQ

Tournament of Champions

4/23/2021
North Carolina
Tournament Director
Christopher Knowles
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box_outline_blank
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box_outline_blank
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box_outline_blank
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Under 9/10 Boys BlueChampion: 11 NCFC Chelsea Bingham
Finalist: 11 WFC Porto
star Bronze Division
Under 9/10 Boys BlackChampion: 11 NCFC Wolves
Finalist: 11 NCFC Liverpool
star Red Division
Under 9/10 Boys WhiteChampion: 12 WFC Chelsea JRs North
Finalist: 12 WFC Shamrock Rovers North
N/A
Under 11 Boys BlueChampion: 11 Wake FC Blue
Finalist: 10 WFC Hammers
star Red Division
Under 11 Boys BlackChampion: TYSC U11 United Boys
Finalist: 10 WFC Timbers
star Red Division
Under 12 Boys Bluestar Bronze Division
Under 12 Boys BlackChampion: 09 TYSC Storm
Finalist: Abejas FC 09 Grey
star Green Division
Under 12 Boys WhiteChampion: 09 NCFC Crew
Finalist: 09 WFC Independence
star Green Division
Under 13 Boys Bluestar Bronze Division
Under 13 Boys Blackstar Blue Division
Under 14 Boys Bluestar Red Division
Under 14 Boys Blackstar Blue Division
Under 14 Boys WhiteChampion: TYSC United
Finalist: 07 NCFC WF United White
star Blue Division
Under 15 Boys BlueChampion: 06 WFC NPL South
Finalist: 06 WFC Inter Milan North
star Silver Division
Under 15 Boys Blackstar Red Division
Under 16 Boys BlueChampion: LSC 05 Black
Finalist: Carolina Velocity Coastal 06/05 Red
star Red Division
Under 18 Boys Bluestar Red Division
Under 18/19 Boys Bluestar Bronze Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Under 11 Girls BlueChampion: 11 NCFC Revolution FC G
Finalist: 11 NCFC Courage FC G
star Red Division
Under 12 Girls BlueChampion: 09 NCFC WF UNITED BLUE G
Finalist: 09 WFC Gold North G
star Red Division
Under 14 Girls BlueChampion: CISC NORTH NM TAN G
Finalist: 07 NCFC Hustle FC G
star Blue Division