USYS State Cup (GA) FAQ

USYS State Cup (GA)

5/17/2019
Georgia
Tournament Director
Sharron Safriet
BOYS: U13 - U19
GIRLS: U13 - U19
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstarstar
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Under 13 BoysChampion: KSA 06 Pro-Profile
Finalist: PPA GS 06B Pro-Profile
star Silver Division
Under 14 BoysChampion: CFA Archies '05
Finalist: YMCA Arsenal Rome 05
star Silver Division
Under 15 BoysChampion: PPA KSA 04 Pro-Profile
Finalist: PPA GS 04B Pro Profile
star Bronze Division
Under 16 BoysChampion: CFA - Dalton 03 Elite
Finalist: Ambush B03 Red
star Red Division
Under 17 BoysChampion: Smyrna SC 2002 Red
Finalist: Athens United 02 Gold
star Red Division
Under 18 BoysChampion: PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile
Finalist: AFC Lightning '01 Gold
star Bronze Division
Under 19 BoysChampion: IAFC Blues 00B Elite
Finalist: MOBA 00B
star Bronze Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Under 13 GirlsChampion: AFC Lightning '06 Girls Gold
Finalist: NTH Tophat 06 Navy
star Bronze Division
Under 14 GirlsChampion: Santos 05 Blue
Finalist: LSA 05 Gold
star Red Division
Under 15 GirlsChampion: GA Rush 04G
Finalist: CFC Red Star 04G Elite
star Red Division
Under 16 GirlsChampion: IAFC Blues 03G Elite
Finalist: AFC Lightning 03 Gold - NPL
star Red Division
Under 17 GirlsChampion: AFC Lightning '02 Gold
Finalist: GAF02656
star Red Division
Under 18 Girlsstar Bronze Division
Under 19 GirlsChampion: Impact SC 01/02G Elite
Finalist: Ufa Milton 00 Premier
star Silver Division