Music City Invitational - Fall FAQ

Results for 2018

Music City Invitational - Fall

10/30/2020
Tennessee
BOYS: U8 - U19
GIRLS: U8 - U15
Distance
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Competition
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
Variety
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border

Select your team to view how this event rates for you

Seeding
starstarstarstar_borderstar_border
Recruiting
starstarstarstarstar_border
Technology
starstarstarstarstar_half
Technology
  • Online Applicationcheck_box
  • Online Payment Processingcheck_box
  • Online Check-Incheck_box
  • Online Document Vaultcheck_box_outline_blank
  • Coaching Conflictscheck_box
  • Change Notificationscheck_box
  • Scoring Notificationscheck_box
  • Real - time Scoringcheck_box
  • Weather Updatescheck_box
  • Auto Advancementcheck_box

Click division to view schedule

Boys

Click level to view statistics

Under 9 Boys DivisionCo-Champion: Smyrna SC 10B Red-I
Co-Champion: Smyrna SC 10B Red-II
star Silver Division
Under 10 Boys First DivisionChampion: Smyrna SC 09B-I
Finalist: TSC 09B Premier Showcase
star Bronze Division
Under 10 Boys Second DivisionChampion: 09 Lobos Rush Desoto
Finalist: TSC 09B South Elite
star Green Division
Under 11 Boys First DivisionChampion: FC ALLIANCE 08B BLACK
Finalist: Smyrna Soccer Club 08B 1
star Red Division
Under 11 Boys Second DivisionChampion: TNM081A4
Finalist: TSC 08 North Select
star Blue Division
Under 11 Boys Third DivisionChampion: REAL NASHVILLE SC
Finalist: TSC 08B South Blue
star Green Division
Under 12 Boys First DivisionChampion: SSC07 White
Finalist: TSC South Elite
star Red Division
Under 12 Boys Second DivisionCo-Champion: TSC Lightning 07
Co-Champion: All-In FC TN 07 Boys
star Green Division
Under 13 Boys DivisionChampion: NFC 06B Gold
Finalist: TNM07165
star Green Division
Under 14 Boys First DivisionChampion: Music City Fc Pachuca 05
Finalist: Tennessee SC 2005 Showcase
star Blue Division
Under 14 Boys Second DivisionChampion: NFC 05B Dynamo
Finalist: TSC 05B Premier
star Green Division
Under 15 Boys DivisionChampion: ISC 04/05
Finalist: Southern Premier Soccer 04 Boys
star Green Division
Under 16 Boys DivisionChampion: MFCY 03 Revolution
Finalist: NFC 04B Gold
star Red Division
Under 17 Boys DivisionChampion: TNM02429
Finalist: NFC 02B Navy
star Green Division
Under 18/19 Boys DivisionChampion: Knights 01/02
Finalist: Storm 00 Boys
star Green Division

Click division to view schedule

Girls

Click level to view statistics

Under 9 Girls DivisionChampion: CSC 10 Girls Maroon
Finalist: TSC 2010 Girls Elite Blue
N/A
Under 10 Girls DivisionChampion: WC St. Louis Adidas2
Finalist: Smyrna SC 09/10G 1
star Silver Division
Under 11 Girls DivisionChampion: Kolping SC Orange G08
Finalist: USA North 08G Premier
star Red Division
Under 12 Girls First DivisionChampion: Smyrna Soccer Club 2007 Girls 2
Finalist: CSC 07 Girls
star Blue Division
Under 13 Girls DivisionChampion: TSC 06G Showcase
Finalist: NFC MFCY 06G Storm
star Red Division
Under 14 Girls DivisionChampion: TNF05077
Finalist: TSC 05G Premier
star Green Division
Under 14/15 Girls DivisionChampion: Chattanooga FC 05 Premier Girls
Finalist: Tennill/Fundoukos White
star Blue Division